Undergraduate Student Profiles

BioSciences

Hector Chaires
Hector Chaires '19

Chemistry and Biochemistry and Cell Biology


Kira Chen
Kira Chen '19

Biological Sciences and Visual and Dramatic Arts


Samiksha Deme
Samiksha Deme '21

Earth Science and Ecology and Evolutionary Biology

Kyle Dickens
Kyle Dickens '21

Ecology and Evolutionary Biology and Visual and Dramatic Arts


CorinaDo
Corina Do '23

Ecology and Evolutionary Biology


Gabriel Gomide and Omar Alvarenga
Gabriel Gomide '19, Omar Alvarenga '19

Biochemistry and Cell Biology

Ricky Lozoya
Ricky Lozoya '19

Biochemistry and Cell Biology


Jannie Matar
Jannie Matar '20

Biochemistry and Cell Biology


Isabella Osuna
Isabella Osuna '21

Biochemistry and Cell Biology

Rishab Ramapriyan
Rishab Ramapriyan '21

Biochemistry and Cell Biology


Cailey Renken
Cailey Renken '21

Biochemistry and Cell Biology


Kelsey Sanders
Kelsey Sanders '20

Ecology and Evolutionary Biology

Jordan Sims
Jordan Sims '20

Ecology and Evolutionary Biology


Hannah Towbin
Hannah Towbin '21

Ecology and Evolutionary Biology


Jim Zhang
Jim Zhang '22

Biochemistry and Cell Biology

Chemistry

Hector Chaires
Hector Chaires '19

Chemistry and Biochemistry and Cell Biology



Katharyn Hernandez
Katharyn Hernandez '20

Chemistry and Art History

Earth, Environmental and Planetary Sciences

Samiksha Deme
Samiksha Deme '21

Earth Science and Ecology and Evolutionary Biology


Meagan Hale
Meagan Hale '21

Earth Science and Visual and Dramatic Arts


Jackie Richards
Jackie Richards '20

Earth Science and Visual and Dramatic Arts

Jackson Stiles
Jackson Stiles '20

Earth Science

Kinesiology

Tareck Haykal
Tareck Haykal '19

Kinesiology - Health Sciences Concentration


Erin Mikeska
Erin Mikeska '20

Kinesiology - Sports Medicine Concentration


Anne Rara
Anne Rara '21

Kinesiology - Health Sciences Concentration

Sam Reddick
Sam Reddick '21

Kinesiology - Sports Medicine Concentration


Kartik Reddy
Kartik Reddy '21

Kinesiology - Sports Medicine Concentration


Astrid Sarfo
Astrid Sarfo '21

Kinesiology - Health Sciences Concentration

Annie Shen
Annie Shen '19

Kinesiology - Health Sciences Concentration


juliashi
Julia Shi '23

Kinesiology - Health Sciences Concentration


Carter Taft
Carter Taft '20

Kinesiology - Sports Medicine Concentration

Mathematics

Mark Helman
Mark Helman '22

Mathematics



Benjamin Ruben
Benjamin Ruben '20

Physics, Chemical Physics and Mathematics

Cassia Torczon
Cassia Torczon '20

Mathematics and Computer Science


Yirong Yang
Yirong Yang '21

Mathematics

Neuroscience

Andrea Augustine
Andrea Augustine '21

Neuroscience


Jake Bhoi
Jake Bhoi '20

Neuroscience


Shreya Ingle
Shreya Ingle '21

Neuroscience

Physics and Astronomy

Rae Holcomb
Rae Holcomb '19

Astrophysics



Benjamin Ruben
Benjamin Ruben '20

Physics, Chemical Physics and Mathematics